Home > WDM (Wavelength Division Multiplexer) > FWDM > Multimode 1310/1550nm Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer(MM FWDM)
Multimode 1310/1550nm Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer(MM FWDM)

Description

Multimode 1310/1550nmFilter Wavelength Division Multplexer (MM FWDM),lnertion Loss TemperatureSensitivity(db/C):<0.005,

Return Loss (db):>30),(Wavlength:1310nm,1550nmis optional),(Fiber Type:50/125um MM fiber,62.5/125um MM fiber isoptional),

(Pigtail Fiber:Bare fiber,900um loose tube is optional),(FiberLength:1m,2m is optional),(Connector: Noen ,FC/APC,FC/PC,SC/APC,

SC/PC,ST,LC isoptional)


Product Performance                                                                       
 

Parameter

 
 

Specification

 
 

Pass Channel Wavelength (nm)

 
 

1500 ~ 1600 (or 1260 ~ 1360)

 
 

Reflect Channel Wavelength (nm)

 
 

1260 ~ 1360 (or 1500~1600)

 
 

Insertion Loss (dB)

 
 

Reflect Channel

 
 

≤0.5

 
 

Pass Channel

 
 

≤0.6

 
 

Insertion Loss Variation (dB)

 
 

<0.3

 
 

Isolation (dB)

 
 

Reflect Channel

 
 

>15

 
 

Pass Channel

 
 

>40

 
 

Inertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/)

 
 

<0.005

 
 

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

 
 

<0.1

 
 

Polarization Mode Dispersion

 
 

<0.1

 
 

Directivity (dB)

 
 

>50

 
 

Return Loss dB

 
 

>30

 
 

Maximum Power Handling (mW)

 
 

300

 
 

Opterating Temperature ()

 
 

-10~+75

 
 

Storage Temperature ()

 
 

-40~+85

 
 

Package dimension (mm)

 
 

Φ5.5x34 (L38 for 900um Loose tube)

 

Specifications maychange without notice.

Above specification are for device without connector.

 

Ordering Information                               

 

MMWDM

 

 

 
 

XX

 
 

X

 
 

X

 
 

X

 
 

XX

 
 

Wavlength

 
 

Fiber Type

 
 

Pigtail Fiber

 
 

Fiber Length

 
 

 Connector

 
 

1310nm

 

1550nm

 

 

 
 

50/125um MM fiber

 

62.5/125um MM fiber

 
 

Bare fiber

 

900um loose tube

 
 

1m

 

2m

 

 

 
 

None

 

FC/APC

 

FC/PC

 

SC/APC

 

SC/PC

 

ST

 

LC