Home > Optical Splicer & Test Instrument > Optical Power Meter > EXFO PON Optical Power Meter 352C
EXFO PON Optical Power Meter 352C

DESCRIPTION

Optical Power Meter,EXFO PON optical power meter, 1260~1360/1480~1500/1539~1565nm, 1310/1490nm 2 calibrated wavelength, dynamic range – 40 ~ +8/12dBm(1550nm dynamic range – 40 ~ +25dBm), hand held, FC adaptor.


 APPLICATION:

Fiber optic network

PON+EOC network.

PON (BPON/EPON/GPON) network.

 

 FEATURE:

Extended-range for testing at the central office (CO) and before the splitter.

Go-anywhere versatility:enables quick,accurate testing all across the network.

PPM-352B-EG-ER:the only power meter truly optimized for EPON architectures.

Simultaneous measurement and display of all PON signals-voice, data and video.

The most easy-to-use instrument of its kind:simply connect the fiber and read the results.

Two-port pass-through configurations*enabling full OLT-to-LNT communication while testing.

Filtered measurements,providing distinct power values for each signal(1310nm,1490nm and 1550nm).

Pass/warning/fail indicators(10 threshold sets) for easy assessment of easy assessment of power values-anywhere on the network.