Home > Optical Passive Products > Optical Coupler > 1x5 Optical Coupler
1x5 Optical Coupler

 Description

Optical Coupler, SM,9/125um,tree structure,1x5,standard or broadband type, standard bandwidth is ±20nm,broadband is±40nm,Single window:1310 or 1550nm,Dual window:1310/1550nm,plastic box(100*80*10mm),3.0mm  optical fiber cable,1m(or according to customer’s requirements)pigtail, SC/APC or FC/APC connectoris optional.

 

Application

Local ring net

Optical fiber sensor

Optical fiber test equipment

FTTH,LAN,PON & CATVSystem

Optical fiber communication system

 

 Performance

ITEM

UNIT

                                              SPECIFICATION

Standard

Wavelength Flattened

Broadband

Center Wavelength

nm

1310 or 1550

1310 or 1550

1310 & 1550

Bandwidth

nm

±20

±40

±40

Coupling Ratio

%

20:20:20:20:20

Typical Insertion Loss

dB

7.58

PDL

dB

0.26

0.29

0.26

Directivity

dB

                                                        55

Operation Temperature

-40~+70

Storage Temperature

-40~+85