Home > Optical Passive Products > Optical Coupler > 1x4 Optical Coupler-ABS Box Type
1x4 Optical Coupler-ABS Box Type

 Description


Optical Coupler, SM,9/125um,tree structure,1x4,standard or broadband type, standard bandwidth is ±20nm,broadband is±40nm,Single window:1310 or 1550nm,Dual window:1310/1550nm,plastic box(100*80*10mm),3.0mm  optical fiber cable,1m(or according to customer’s requirements)pigtail, SC/APC or FC/APC connectoris optional.


 

Application

⊙Local ring net

⊙Optical fiber sensor

⊙Optical fiber test equipment

⊙FTTH,LAN,PON & CATV System

⊙Optical fiber communication system

 

 Performance

ITEM

UNIT

SPECIFICATION

Standard

Wavelength Flattened

Broadband

Center Wavelength

nm

1310 or 1550

1310 or 1550

1310 & 1550

Bandwidth

nm

±20

±40

±40

Tree Structure


1x4

1x8

1x16

1x4

1x8

1x16

1x4

1x8

1x16

Star structure


4x4

8x8

16x16

4x4

8x8

16x16

4x4

8x8

16x16

Typical Insertion Loss

dB

6.3

9.4

12.6

6.3

9.4

12.6

6.3

9.4

12.6

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

7.1

10.6

14.3

7.6

11.5

14.5

7.7

11.7

15.5

Uniformity

dB

0.7

1.0

1.3

1.5

2.2

3.0

1.9

2.8

3.7

Directivity

dB

>60

Operation Temperature

-40~+75

Storage Temperature

-40~+85