Home > Optical Passive Products > Optical Attenuator > SC/APC Male to Female Attenuator
SC/APC Male to Female Attenuator



 DESCRIPTION:

Build Out SC/APC Male to Female Attenuator, SM,double window:1310/1550nm,attenuation range of :1~30dB is optional ,

with step:1dB.


 

 APPLICATION:

LAN.

PON.

Optical fiber sensor.

Optical fiber test equipment.

Optical fiber communication system.

 

 ★ OPTICAL ATTENUATOR,DATASHEET 

ITEM

SC/APC Male to Female Attenuator

Attenuation dB

1~30 dB(is optiona step:1dB)

Attenuation

1310nm:1.10dB,1550nm:0.87dB

Center Wavelength 

1310 & 1550 nm

Connector Type

SC/APC

Reflectance

1310nm:63.40,1550nm:64.20

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ 85

Operation Temperature

-40 ~ 85