Home > Optical Passive Products > Fiber Optic Pigtail > 12 Core SC/APC Bunch Cable Pigtail
12 Core SC/APC Bunch Cable Pigtail

Description 

12 Core SC/APC Bunch Cable Pigtail,2 Core ,4 Core,6 Core,12 Core...is optional,G.652D Fiber or G.657A Fiber is Optional.

 

Product Specification

Parameter

 

 

Unit

 

FC,SC,LC/Armoured Fiber

Pigtail

ST,MU

MT-RJ,MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

APC

Insertion Loss

(typical)

dB

≤ 0.3

≤ 0.3

≤ 0.3

≤ 0.3

≤ 0.3

≤ 0.3

≤ 0.3

≤ 0.3

≤ 0.3

≤ 0.3

≤ 0.3

≤ 0.3

Return Loss

dB

≥ 45

≥ 50

≥ 60

≥ 30

≥ 50

≥ 50

≥ 30

≥ 45

≥ 50

≥ 35

≥ 55

≥ 75

Operating Wavelength

nm

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

Exchangeability

dB

≤ 0.2

≤ 0.2

≤ 0.2

≤ 0.2

Vibration

dB

≤ 0.2

≤ 0.2

≤ 0.2

≤ 0.2

Operating Temperature

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage Temperature

-40~85

-40~85

-40~85

-40~85

Cable Diameter

mm

0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm

0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm

0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm

0.9mm,3.0mm