Home > Optical Passive Products > Fiber Optic Cross Connect Cabinet > 1X2 Coupler-Bare Fiber
1X2 Coupler-Bare Fiber



Description

Optical Coupler, SM,9/125um,tree structure,1(2)x2,standard or broadband type, standard bandwidth is ±20nm,broadband is±40nm,Single window:1310 or 1550nm,Dual window:1310/1550nm or 1310/1490/1550nm,plastic box(90*20*10mm),1m(or according to customer’s requirements)pigtail, SC/APC or FC/APCconnector is optional, split ratio is specified.

 

 Application

Local ring net

Optical fiber sensor

Optical fiber test equipment

FTTH,LAN,PON & CATV System

Optical fiber communication system

 

 Performance

ITEM

UNIT

                                              SPECIFICATION

Standard

Wavelength Flattened

Broadband

Center Wavelength

nm

1310 or 1550

1310 or 1550

1310 & 1550

Bandwidth

nm

±20

±40

±40

Coupling Ratio

%

1~50

Typical Insertion Loss

dB

3.2

Typical Excess Loss

dB

0.15

0.20

0.20

PDL

dB

0.10

0.15

0.15

Directivity

dB

                                                      60

Temperature Stability

dB/

0.002

Operation Temperature

-40~+70

Storage Temperature

-40~+85