Home > Optical Active Products > Optical Transmitter > 1/2Way 1550nm External Modulation Optical Transmitter (DT-EMOT-1550-1-2 X xx dBm)
1/2Way 1550nm External Modulation Optical Transmitter (DT-EMOT-1550-1-2 X xx dBm)

Description 

DT-1550EM-2xXXdbm series optical transmitter is a 1550nm DFB laser external modulated transmitter. It is specially developed for the CATV signal that satisfies HFC network,RF range :47~1003MHz,RF return loss: >16dB,Rated input level:80dBµV,Input level range:78~96 (AGC mode, modulating signal)dBµV,AGC control range:+3~-3dB,MGC adjustable range:0~15dB,Optical connector:SC/APC,Output Power:2 x5dBm,2x7dBm,2x9dBm,2x10dBm is Optional,American standard power supply or European standard power supply is Optional.

 

Specification

Item

Unit

Technical Parameters

RF range

MHz

47~1003

RF flatness

 dB

+/-0.75

RF return loss

dB

 >16

RF input impedance

Ω

75

RF input connector type


  F type

Rated input level

dBµV

80

Input level range

dBµV

78~96 (AGC mode, modulating signal)

AGC control range

dB

+3~-3

MGC adjustable range

dB

0~15

Optical connector


SC/APC, FC/APC

Operating temperature

°C

-5~45

Storage temperature

°C

-30~+70

Power Source Specification

V

90265VAC

3672VDC

Consumption

W

≤60

Dimension

mm

483(L) × 455(W) × 44(H)

Total Weight

kg

5.5