Home > Optical Active Products > Optical Receiver/Optical Node > Passive Optical Receiver-F Female-Patch Cord Type(DT-POR-PFF/PFWF)
Passive Optical Receiver-F Female-Patch Cord Type(DT-POR-PFF/PFWF)

Description

Passive 1 Way FTTH Optical Converter patch cord type for Digital TV,input Optical Power:0~-18dbm,Optical Return Loss:>45db,Optical Receiver Wavelength:1100~1600 nm,Optical Fiber Type:Single Mode,Frequency Range:40-1000MHZ,SC/APC to F Female connector,Dimensions:36*13mm,Net weight:0.016KG.

 Features

No Power Required

Good Linearity and Flatness

Much smaller size and very easy install

PVC Casing (Black & Green Color for optional)

Designed For FTTH (Fiber To The Home Network)

Frequency range 40-1000MHz For CATV End-users

Optical Connector: SC/APC (Patch Cord type package PD)

Specifications

Number Item

Description

Remark

Customer Interface

RF Connector

75Ω F Female connector

 

Optical Connector

SC/APC

Can be Customized

Optical Parameter

Input Optical Power

0~-18 dBm

Digital TV

Optical Retum Loss

>45db

 

Optical Receiver Wavelength

1100~1600

 

Optical Fiber Type

Single Mode

 

RF Parameter

Frequency Range

40-1000 MHz

 

Flatness

±0.5db

 

Output Level

70dbuV

0dbm optical input power

Output Impedance

75Ω

 

C/N

52dbc

0dbm optical input power

Other Parameter

Power Input Voltage

0 VDC

 

Power Consumption

N/A Ma

 

Dimensions

36*13mm

 

Net weight

0.016KG