Home > Optical Active Products > Optical Receiver/Optical Node > Passive CATV+PON Optical Receiver-Socket Type(DT-PORW-ST)
Passive CATV+PON Optical Receiver-Socket Type(DT-PORW-ST)

Description

Passive FTTH WDM (CATV+PON) Optical Receiver for Digital TV,input Optical Power:-10 ~ +2dBm,Optical Return Loss:>45db,Optical Receiver Wavelength:1550±10nm,Optical Fiber Type:Single Mode,Frequency

Range:40-1000MHZ,Optical in and Optical out is SC/APC 

Connector.

 

Features 

No Power Required

⊙Optical Interface for data

⊙Designed for triple play FTTH

⊙Much smaller size and very easy install

⊙Frequency range 40-1000MHz For CATV Network

⊙ RF Interface for CATV End-Users (M-Male or F-Female )

⊙Built-in WDM, suitable for single-fiber triple wavelength system,

 

⊙RFTV operating wavelength 1550nm, pass wavelength 1310/1490nm,

 can conveniently connect the ONU of GEPON

Specification

Item

Unit

Description

Remark

Customer Interface

RF Connector

75Ω "F-Female" connector

75Ω "F-Female" connector

 

Optical Connector


SC/APC 

Can be Customized

Input Optical Power

Optical Return Loss

dBm

 

-10 ~ +2

 

Digital TV

 

Optical Return Loss

dB

>45

 

Operating Wavelength

nm

1550±10

 

Responsivity

A/W

≥0.9

1310~1490nm

Optical Fiber Type

 

Single Mode

 

Frequency Range

MHz

40-1000

 

Flatness

dB

±1dB

 

RF Output Level

dBuV

≤62

-1dBm input power

Output Return Loss

dB

≥15

 

Output Impedance

Ω

75

 

C/N

dBc

50

-1dBm input power

Power Input Voltage

VDC

0

 

Power Consumption

W

N/A

 

Dimensions

mm

110*63*23mm

 

Net  weight

KG

0.129