Home > Optical Active Products > Optical Receiver/Optical Node > Passive CATV+PON Optical Receiver-F Female-Patch Cord Type (DT-PORW-FF)
Passive CATV+PON Optical Receiver-F Female-Patch Cord Type (DT-PORW-FF)



Description

Passive FTTH WDM (CATV+PON) Optical Receiver (SC-F Female) for Digital TV,input Optical Power:-10 ~ +2dBm,

Optical Return Loss:>45db,Optical Receiver Wavelength:1550±10nm,Optical Fiber Type:Single Mode,Frequency 

Range:40-1000MHZ,SC/APC to F Female connector,Dimensions:36*13 mm,Net weight:0.02KG.


Features 

No Power Required

⊙Optical Interface for data

⊙Designed for triple play FTTH

⊙PVC Casing(Color can be customized)

⊙Much smaller size and very easy install

⊙Frequency range 40-1000MHz For CATV Network

⊙ RF Interface for CATV End-Users (M-Male or F-Female )

⊙Built-in WDM, suitable for single-fiber triple wavelength system,

⊙RFTV operating wavelength 1550nm, pass wavelength 1310/1490nm, 

 can conveniently connect the ONU of GEPON, GPON.

 

Specification

Item

Unit

Description

Remark

Customer Interface

RF Connector

75Ω "M-Male & F-Female" connector

 

Optical Connector

 

SC/APC

Can be Customized

Input Optical Power

dBm

-10 ~ +2

Digital TV

Optical Return Loss

dB

>45

 

Operating Wavelength

nm

1550±10

 

Responsivity

A/W

≥0.9

1310~1490nm

Optical Fiber Type

 

Single Mode

 

Frequency Range

MHz

40-1000

 

Flatness

dB

±1dB

 

RF Output Level

dBuV

≤62

-1dBm input power

Output Return Loss

dB

15

 

Output Impedance

Ω

75

 

C/N

dBc

50

-1dBm input power

Power Input Voltage

VDC

0

 

Power Consumption

W

N/A

 

Dimensions

mm

36*13

 

Net  weight

KG

0.02