Home > Optical Active Products > Optical Receiver/Optical Node > Outdoor 2Way Output Optical Receiver With AGC-(DT-DORA-8602/8606/1G06)
Outdoor 2Way Output Optical Receiver With AGC-(DT-DORA-8602/8606/1G06)

Description

Optical Receiver With AGC Suitable For Drop Cable-(DT-DORA-8602:Frequency Range:47~862MHz,RF Output Level:≥102dBuV),(DT-DORA-8606:Frequency Range:47~862MHz,RF Output Level:≥106dBuV),(DT-DORA-1G06:Frequency Range:47~1000MHz,RF Output Level:≥106dBuV),Receiving optical wavelength:12901600nm,Receiving optical power:-8+2,Optical connector type:SC/APC OR FC/APC,AGC:Optical control AGC,AGC Range:-6+2 dBm,Optical return loss:≥45dBm,

C/CTB:≥65-1dBm receiving, 40 channels,C/CSO:≥60-1dBm receiving, 40 channels,Frequency range:45~862MHz,Power:AC35~90V OR AC110~265V,Outer

dimension: 240mm×150mm×110mm,Net weight:2.2Kg.With or Without SNMP is optional.

Features

 AGC function-6+2dBm).

10-section LED displays input optical power.

1310nm and 1550nm dual-window receiving.

Equipped AC60V sole power supply port, easy to operate.

Each port is equipped AC60V LED indicator light, easy to operate.

Output designed with adjustable attenuator and equalizer, easy to debug.

Output plug-in one-way tap or two-way splitter, easy to replace and operate.

Perfect surge suppression circuitry, which is effectively to prevent shock and lightning surge.

Built-in High-reliable switching power supply, small temperature rise, high conversion efficiency, wide voltage range.

High-quality die-casting aluminum housing, dust-proof, water-proof, shield and good heating performance, convenient to install.

SNMP component can be selected for installation to achieve remote control on working status and performance Parameter.

Specification

Items

Unit

Parameters

DT-DORA-8602

DT-DORA-8606

DT-DORA-1G06

RF output ports

 

2

Wavelength range

nm

12901600

Optical connector

-

FC/APC or SC/APC

Input optical power range

dBm

-8+2

AGC Function

-

Optical control AGC

AGC Scope

dBm

-6+2 dBm

Optical return loss

dB

≥50

In-band flatness

dB

±0.75

Frequency range

MHz

47862

471000

RF output level

dBµV

≥102dBuV

≥108dBuV

≥110dBuV

RF output impedance  

Ω

75

Attenuator adjusted range

dB

020

Equalizer adjusted range

dB

018

Output return loss

dB

≥1647550MHz;≥14550862MHz

C/N

dB

≥51-1dBm receiving, 59chs PAL-D

C/CTB

dB

≥65-1dBm receiving59chs PAL-D

C/CSO

dB

≥60-1dBm receiving, 59chs PAL-D

Power supply  

V

AC3590 or AC110265

Consumption  

W

12max

15max

15max

Operating temperature  

-40+55

Dimension

mm

240×150×110

Net weight

Kg

2.2