Home > Optical Active Products > Optical Receiver/Optical Node > CATV High-Class Optical Receiver With Four Output
CATV High-Class Optical Receiver With Four Output

 Description

CATV High-class Optical Receiver four output, It is the main equipment to build the CATV network. Receiving Optical Power:-9 ~ +2dBm, Optical Return Loss:>45 dB,

Optical Receiving Wavelength:1100 ~ 1600nm,Optical Connector Type: FC/APC, SC/APC or specified by the user, Frequency Range:45~860/1003,Rated Output Level: ≥ 108,

Output Return Loss:(45~550 MHz)≥16/(550~1000 MHz)≥14,Power Voltage:AC (150~265)V or AC (35~90)V,Dimension:340 mm(L)*235 mm (W)* 140 mm (H).

 ★Technique Parameters

 

Item

Unit

Technical  Parameter

Forward  optical receiver  part

Optical  Parameter

Receiving Optical Power

dBm

-9 ~ +2

Optical AGC Range

dBm

-7/-8/-9 ~ +2  (adjustable)

Optical Return Loss

dB

>45

Optical Receiving Wavelength

nm

1100 ~ 1600

Optical Connector Type

 

FC/APC, SC/APC or specified by the user

Fiber Type

 

Single Mode

Link Performance

C/N

dB

≥ 51 (-1dBm input)

C/CTB

dB

≥ 65

Output level 108dBμV

EQ 8dB

C/CSO

dB

≥ 60

 

 

 

RF  Parameter

Frequency Range

   MHz

45 ~862/1003

Flatness in Band

dB

±0.75

Rated Output Level

dBμV

≥ 108

Max Output Level

dBμV

≥ 114

Output Return Loss

dB

(45  ~550MHz)≥16/(550~1000MHz)≥14

Output Impedance

Ω

75

Electronic Control EQ Range

dB

015

Electronic Control   ATT Range

dB

015

Return  Optical TransmitterPart

Optical  Parameter

Optical Transmit Wavelength

nm

1310±10, 1550±10 or  specified by the user

Output Optical Power

mW

0.5, 1, 2

Optical Connector Type

 

FC/APC, SC/APC or specified by the user

RF  Parameter

Frequency Range

   MHz

5 ~ 65 (or  specified by the user)

Flatness in Band

dB

±1

Input Level

dBμV

72~ 85

Output Impedance

Ω

75

NPRDynamic Range

dB

≥15 (NPR≥30 dB)

Use DFB laser

≥10 (NPR≥30 dB)

Use FP laser

General  Performance

Supply Voltage

      V

A: AC (150~265)V;  B: AC (35~90)V

Operating Temperature

-40~60

Storage Temperature

-40~65

Relative Humidity

%

Max 95% no condensation

Consumption

VA

≤ 34

Dimension

mm

340 (L) 235 (W) 140 (H)