Home > Optical Active Products > Optical Receiver/Optical Node > Active CATV+PON Optical Receiver-Socket Type(DT-AORW-ST)
Active CATV+PON Optical Receiver-Socket Type(DT-AORW-ST)

Description

Active FTTH WDM (CATV+PON) Optical Receiver Plastic Box TypeFiber input SC/APC Port (1100~1600nm) RF Female Port for TV (1550nm),Fiber SC/UPC (if Need SC/APC Need to Specify) Port for GPON (1310/1490nm),input Optical Power:-10 ~ +2dBm,Optical Return Loss:>45db,Optical Receiver  Wavelength:1550±10nm,RF Output Level:≥83dBuv,Optical Fiber Type:Single Mode,Frequency Range:40-860MHZ,Power Input Voltage:DC +6V~18V.

Featurs

 AGC Function Optional

Designed for triple play FTTH

Red-LED Power Indication

 Green-LED Optical Power Indication(Optical power >-8dBm)

Frequency range 40-1000MHz For CATV Network

Aluminum or Plastic housing,excellent heat dissipation performance

Build-in WDM Technology applied To GEPON/GPON System

 Performance

Number Item

Unit

Description

Remark

Customer Interface

RF Connector

 

75Ω "F" connector

 

Optical Connector

 

SC/APC

 

Optical Output Connector

 

SC/PC

 

DC Supply

 

DC Adapter & RF Port

 

Optical Parameter

Input Optical Power

dBm

-10 ~ +2

 

Optical Return Loss

dB

>45

 

Operating Wavelength

nm

1550±10

 

Responsivity

A/W

≥0.9

1310~1490nm

Optical Fiber Type

 

Single Mode

 

RF Parameter

Frequency Range

MHz

40-860

 

Flatness

dB

±0.5

 

RF Output Level

dBuV

≥83

-1dBm input power

Output Return Loss

dB

≥15

 

Output Impedance

Ω

75

 

C/N

dBc

≥50

-1dBm input power

CTB

dB

≥62

-1dBm input power

CSO

dB

≥64

-1dBm input power

Other Parameter

Power Input Voltage

VDC

+6V~18V

9V&12V is standard

Power Consumption

W

≤1.5

 

Dimensions

mm

110*63*23

 

Net  weight

KG

0.115

Not Include Power Adapter