Home > Optical Active Products > EDFA (Optical Fiber Amplifier) > 64 Way EDFA 1550nm Optical Amplifiber (DT-OA1550/PA1550-64 x XXdBm)-With or Without WDM is optional
64 Way EDFA 1550nm Optical Amplifiber (DT-OA1550/PA1550-64 x XXdBm)-With or Without WDM is optional

Description

1550nmOptical Fiber Amplifier 64Way EDFA (DT-EDFA-X x XX dbm),Output ports number:64Wayis optional,Output power perport:18,19,20... dBm is optional,Operating bandwidth:1545 - 1565nm,Optical Connector Type:LC,Powersupply voltage:AC160V - 250V(50 Hz); or DC48V,Dimension:483mm(L)× 475mm(W)×44mm(H).


Application

⊙FTTH network

⊙CATV network

⊙Single-mode fiber 1550 amplification network

 

Performance Characteristics

⊙Output ports: 4-16 optional;

⊙Optical output power: total output up to 2W;

⊙Low noisefigure: <5dBwhen input is 0dBm;

⊙Adopts Er Yb Codoped double-clad fiber technology;

⊙Intelligenttemperature control system make the power consumption lower;

⊙Perfectnetwork management interface, in line with standard SNMP network management;

 

Technique Parameter

Item

Unit

Technique parameters

CATV pass through wavelength

nm

1545 - 1565

PON pass through wavelength

nm

      1260 - 1360 ,1480 - 1500

PON insertion loss

dB

<0.8

Isolation

db

>15

CATV optical input power range

dBm

-3 - +10

Maximum optical output power

dBm

36

Output power stability

dBm

±0.5

Noise figure

dB

≤ 5.0 (Optical input power 0dBm, λ=1550nm)

Return loss

Input

dB

≥ 45

Output

dB

≥ 45

Optical Connector Type

SC/APC

C/N

dB

≥ 50

Test condition according to

GT/T 184-2002.

C/CTB

dB

≥ 63

C/CSO

dB

≥ 63

Power supply voltage

V

A: AC160V - 250V(50 Hz); B: DC48V

Consumption

W

≤ 70

Operating temperature range

°C

-10 - +42

Maximum operating relative humidity

%

Max 95% no condensation

Storage temperature range

°C

-30 - +70

Maximum storage relative humidity

%

Max 95% no condensation

Dimension

mm

483(L 440(W 88(H)