Home > Optical Active Products > EDFA (Optical Fiber Amplifier) > 16 Way EDFA 1550nm Optical Amplifier (DT-PA1550-16 x XXdBm)-With WDM
16 Way EDFA 1550nm Optical Amplifier (DT-PA1550-16 x XXdBm)-With WDM

Description

16Way Output EDFA 1550nm Optical Fiber Amplifier With WDM,Output ports number:16Way,Output power per port:18,19,20... dBm Operating bandwidth:1545 - 1565nm,Optical input power range:-3 - +10dBm,CATV pass through wavelength:1545 - 1565nm,PON pass through wavelength :1260 - 1360 ,1480 - 1500nm,Return loss:Input and Output:≥ 45dB,C/N:≥ 50dB,C/CTB:≥ 63dB,OC/CSO:≥ 63dB,ptical Connector Type:SC/APC,Dimension:483mm(L)× 440mm(W)×88mm(H).American standard plug or European standard plugs is optional.



Technique Parameter

Item

Unit

Technique parameters

CATV pass through wavelength

nm

1545 - 1565

PON pass through wavelength

nm

      1260 - 1360 ,1480 - 1500

PON insertion loss

dB

<0.8

Isolation

db

>15

CATV optical input power range

dBm

-3 - +10

Maximum optical output power

dBm

36

Output power stability

dBm

±0.5

Noise figure

dB

≤ 5.0 (Optical input power 0dBm, λ=1550nm)

Return loss

Input

dB

≥ 45

Output

dB

≥ 45

Optical Connector Type

SC/APC

C/N

dB

≥ 50

Test condition according to

GT/T 184-2002.

C/CTB

dB

≥ 63

C/CSO

dB

≥ 63

Power supply voltage

V

A: AC160V - 250V(50 Hz); B: DC48V

Consumption

W

≤ 70

Operating temperature range

°C

-10 - +42

Maximum operating relative humidity

%

Max 95% no condensation

Storage temperature range

°C

-30 - +70

Maximum storage relative humidity

%

Max 95% no condensation

Dimension

mm

483(L 440(W 88(H)


Order information

Model

Total output power dBm

Output ports number

Output power per port dBm

DT-OA/PA1550-PON-4-18

25

4

18

DT-OA/PA1550-PON-4-19

26

4

19

DT-OA/PA1550-PON-4-20

27

4

20

DT-OA/PA1550-PON-4-21

28

4

21

DT-OA/PA1550-PON-4-22

29

4

22

DT-OA/PA1550-PON-4-23

30

4

23

DT-OA/PA1550-PON-4-24

31

4

24

DT-OA/PA1550-PON-8-15

26

8

15

DT-OA/PA1550-PON-8-16

27

8

16

DT-OA/PA1550-PON-8-17

28

8

17

DT-OA/PA1550-PON-8-18

29

8

18

DT-OA/PA1550-PON-8-19

30

8

19

DT-OA/PA1550-PON-8-20

31

8

20

DT-OA/PA1550-PON-8-21

32

8

21

DT-OA/PA1550-PON-8-22

33

8

22

DT-OA/PA1550-PON-8-23

34

8

23

DT-OA/PA1550-PON-8-24

35

8

24

DT-OA/PA1550-PON-16-15

29

16

15

DT-OA/PA1550-PON-16-16

30

16

16

DT-OA/PA1550-PON-16-17

31

16

17

DT-OA/PA1550-PON-16-18

32

16

18

DT-OA/PA1550-PON-16-19

33

16

19

DT-OA/PA1550-PON-16-20

34

16

20

DT-OA/PA1550-PON-16-21

35

16

21

DT-OA/PA1550-PON-16-22

36

16

22