Home > GPON / EPON / GEPON Products > GPON ONU > GPON ONU 1GE+CATV Single Fiber RF+WiFi (DT-GONU+1GE+CATV SF
GPON ONU 1GE+CATV Single Fiber RF+WiFi (DT-GONU+1GE+CATV SF

 Description

GONU 1GE+CATV SF RF+WIFI(DT-GONU+1GE+CATV SF RF +WF) is fiber to the home multi service access GPON ONT. It’s based on the mature, stable, high cost performance GPON technology and has gigabit Ethernet switching, WDM and HFC technology. DT-GONU+1GE+CATV SF RF +WF has a higher bandwidth, higher reliability, easy management and good quality of service (QoS) guarantee with technical performance of equipment meet the ITU- T G. 984 requirements and have good compatibility with third party manufacturers OLT.GPON is the latest generations of access network technology. ITU-T G.984 is the standard protocol of GPON. The GPON standard differs from other PON standards in that it achieves higher bandwidth and higher efficiency using larger, variable-length packets. GPON offers efficient packaging of user traffic, with frame segmentation allowing higher quality of service (QOS) for delay-sensitive voice and video communications traffic. GPON network provides the reliability and performance expected for business services and provides an attractive way to deliver residential services. GPON enables fiber to the home (FTTH) deployments economically resulting to accelerated growth worldwide.It adopts single fiber WDM technology with downlink wavelength 1550nm and 1490nm, uplink wavelength 1310nm . It only needs one-core fiber to transmit data and CATV service.DT-GONU+1GE+CATV SF RF +WF can integration wireless function with meet 802.11 n/b/g technical standards,  It has built-in high gain directional antenna, the wireless transmission rate up to 300Mbps. It has the characteristics of strong penetrating power and wide coverage. It can provide users with more efficient data transmission security.

 

Features

⊙Support port flow control

⊙Support software online upgrading

⊙In compliant with ITU - T G. 984 Standard

⊙Support port mode of VLAN configuration

⊙Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

⊙Support port isolation between different ports

⊙Support broadcasting storm resistance function

⊙Wi-Fi series meet 802.11 n/b/g technical standards

⊙Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;

⊙Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly

⊙Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection

⊙Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,etc.

⊙EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance  

⊙Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;

⊙Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system


Specification

Item

Parameter

PON Interface

1*GPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+

Downstream Data Rate2.488Gbps

Upstream Data Rate1.244Gbps

SC/APC single mode fiber

28dB Link loss and 20KM distance with 1:128

User Ethernet
Interface

1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation

Full/half duplex mode
RJ45 connector
Auto MDI/MDI-X
100m distance

1 RF output

Female F-Type Connector

Power Interface

12V DC Power supply

PON

Optical

Parameter

Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Tx Optical Power:
0.55dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -2
8dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -
8dBm

Data Transmission
Parameter

PON Throughput: Downstream 2.488Gbit/s s; Upstream 1.244Gbit/s
Ethernet:
1000Mbps
Packet Loss Ratio:<1*10E-12
latency:<1.5ms

Business
Capability

Layer 2 wire speed switching

Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN translation

Support Port-based speed limitation

Support Priority classification

Support storm control of broadcast

Support loop detection

Network
Management

Standard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4

Support WEB management and TR069 remote management

Management
Function

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management,
Log management

Shell

Plastic casing

Power

Power supply: DC 12V /1A

Power consumption: <6.5W

Physical
Specifications

Item Dimension:160mm(L)*140mm(W)*29mm(H)

Item weight:0.2kg

Environmental
Specifications

Operating temperature: 0 to 50ºC
Storage temperature: -40 to 85ºC
Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
Storage humidity:
10% to 90%(Non-condensing)