Home > GPON / EPON / GEPON Products > GPON ONU > GPON ONU 1GE+3FE+1POTS+WIFI(DT-GU-1GE+3FE+1POTS+WF)
GPON ONU 1GE+3FE+1POTS+WIFI(DT-GU-1GE+3FE+1POTS+WF)

Description

DT-GU-1GE+3FE+1POTS+WF is GPON terminal device,work with OLT,it can provide Internet,VOIP,HDTV,Video Conference and so on.It is based on mature and stable cost-effective GPON technology,providing 1 PON port,3 10/100M,1 1000M adaptive port,1 VOIP port and 1 USB port.Adopt single fiber WDN technology(downlink 1490nm,uplink 1310nm),require only one fiber to connect with OLT,the longest transmitting distance can be 40KM,support power down report function,support local WEB management function.

Product interface (port and indicator light)

Ports:hardware connection,from left to right as per connection direction,connection sequence:RJ11 telephone port,internet port 4 to 1,(port 2 is iTV ),wireless switch,reset button,USB port,DC12V port,power switch.

Indicator light:LED definition from left to right:power,fiber G,fiber signal,broadband,telephone,internet port 1 to 4,USB.

 Features

⊙HGU ONU product modality,support bridge and NAT mode.

⊙BOB product process

⊙802.11b/g/n wireless access

⊙Wireless use 2T2R built in 2 pcs antenna

⊙Provide VOIP port,support connecting normal telephone

⊙USB port support configuration save and recover

⊙12V/1.5A external power

Product key features:

⊙Processor features: 

⊙support 800MHz frequency ARM processor

⊙support 32KB I-Cache and D-Cache

⊙Product key features:

GPON

⊙conform to ITU-T G.984.1/2/3/4standard

⊙support downlink speed 2.488Gbit/s,uplink speed1.244Gbit/s

⊙support 32 TCONT,256 GEMPORT

⊙support bothway FEC,support RS(255.239),RS(255,223)FEC CODEC

⊙support AES128 encryption and decryption function

⊙support SBA and DBA bandwidth allocation

⊙support isochronous ethernet

⊙support Dying-Gasp,support ONU detection

⊙support conform to G987.3 protocols GPON energy conservation

VOIP

⊙support 1 port voice processing1

⊙support all kinds of warning tone generation

⊙support G.711、G.722、G.729、T38 CODEC

⊙support FoIP function

⊙support Fax/Modem VBD(Voice Band Data)function

⊙support echo restrain,voice activity checking,comfortable background  noise,voice frame ⊙compensation function

⊙Support VoIP statistics,fault diagnosis function

⊙Each POTS can individually configure VoIP CODEC mode,can configure CODEC priority ⊙sequence,packaging interval.

⊙Support DTMF check,generate,deliver,recover function

⊙Support FSK generate,has calling number generate displaying function

⊙Support twice dialing,support RFC2833 in-band way transmitting DTMF voice

⊙Support tripartite conference function

Technical standard:IEEE802.11b,IEEE802.11g,IEEE802.11n

⊙Modulation system:802.11b:DSSS/BPSK/QPSK/CCK

⊙802.11g:OFDM/DSSS/BPSK/QPSK/CCK

⊙802.11n:  OFDM/DSSS/BPSK/QPSK/CCK

⊙Speed:802.11b  comply  11,5.5,2,1 Mbps;

⊙802.11g: comply 54,48,36,24,18,12,9,6 Mbps

⊙802.11n:comply 130,117,104,78,65,58,52,39,26,19.5,13,6.5Mbps

⊙Channel:1~11 (USA, Canada) ; 1~13 (Europe) ; 1~14 (Japan)

⊙frequency domain:2.4GHz-2.4835GHz

⊙transmitted power:11b:17dBm  +/- 1.5dBm

⊙11g:14dBm  +/- 1.5dBm

⊙11n:11dBm  +/- 1.5dBm

⊙receiving sensitivity:11b:83dBm

⊙11g:70dBm

⊙11n:64dBm

⊙coverage area:100m

⊙Security64/128-bits WEP; WPA/WPA2

⊙Antenna amount:2*3dBi built-in antenna

Support protocol and standard:

ITU-T G.984.1/2/3/4、IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3x,IEEE802.3z、IEEE802.1d,IEEE802.1p、IEEE802.1q、IEEE802.1x,RFC1155,RFC1157、RFC1112, RFC1113

Port:

⊙Power:external power 12V/1.5A

⊙Internet access:1pcs.support 10/100/1000M self-adaption and 3 pcs 10/100M

⊙Optical port:one SC/PC port

⊙Telephone port:one RJ11 telephone port

⊙USB port:one USB port,support configuration save and recover

 Hardware key equipment specification

⊙CPU:   MAC built-in 800Mhz  ARM processor

⊙MAC:    ZX297100A

⊙FLASH:   NAND FLASH  1Gbit

⊙DDR:     1Gbit

⊙Wifi:    RTL8192ER

⊙SLIC:     Le9641

Reliability and environmental suitability

storage temperature humidity:

-10°C—55°C

Working temperature humidity:

-10°C—50°C

Atmospheric pressure:

62kPa—106kPa

Anti-thunder:line-lin:

require 1.5KV

Port-Land:

require 6KV

Anti-static:

air discharge require 8KV(refer to IEC 61000-4-2)

Contact discharge:

require 6KV(refer to IEC 61000-4-2)

EMC:

ETSI EN 300386EN 55022 Class B

Max distance:

40KM

Max speed:

1.25G

Installation place:

user access point

Product sizeLxWxH):

163X125X50 mm