Home > GPON / EPON / GEPON Products > EPON ONU > EPON ONU 1FE+1GE+1POTS(DT-EU+1FE+1GE+1POTS)
EPON ONU 1FE+1GE+1POTS(DT-EU+1FE+1GE+1POTS)

Description 

EPON ONU 1FE+1GE+1POTS(DT-EU+1FE+1GE+1POTS) is EPONterminal device,work with OLT,it can provide Internet,VOIP,HDTV,Video Conference and so on.It is based on mature and stable cost-effective EPONtechnology,providing 1 PON port,1 10/100M,1 1000M adaptive port,1 VOIP port.Adopt single fiber WDN technology(downlink 1490nm,uplink 1310nm),require only one fiber to connect with OLT,the longest transmitting distance can be 40KM,support power down report function,support local WEB management function.

interface(port and indicator light)

Ports:hardware connection,from left to right as per connection direction,connection sequence:RJ11 telephone port,internet port 2 and internet 1,(port 2 is iTV ),reset button,DC12V port,power switch.

Indicator light:LED definition from left to right:power,fiber G,fiber  signal,broadband,telephone,internet port 2,internet 1

Features

⊙HGU ONU product modality,support bridge and NAT mode.

⊙BOB product process

⊙802.11b/g/n wireless access

⊙Provide VOIP port,support connecting normal telephone

⊙12V/1.0A external power

key features

(1)Processor features:

support 600MHz frequency ARM9 processo

support 32KB I-Cache and D-Cache and 128KB L2 Cache

(2)Product key features:

         

2.1:GPON

conform to ITU-T G.984.1/2/3/4standard

support downlink speed 2.488Gbit/s,uplink speed1.244Gbit/s

support 32 TCONT,256 GEMPORT

support both way FEC,support RS(255.239),RS(255,223)FEC CODEC

support AES128 encryption and decryption function

support SBA and DBA bandwidth allocation

support isochronous ethernet

support Dying-Gasp,support ONU detection

support conform to G987.3 protocols EPONenergy conservation

2.2:VOIP

support 1 port voice processing

support all kinds of warning tone generation

support G.711、G.722、G.729、T38 CODEC

support VoIP function

support Fax/Modem VBD(Voice Band Data)function

support echo restrain,voice activity checking,comfortable background  noise,voice frame compensation function

Support VoIP statistics,fault diagnosis function

Each POTS can individually configure VoIP CODEC mode,can configure CODEC priority sequence,packaging interval.

Support DTMF check,generate,deliver,recover function

Support FSK generate,has calling number generate displaying function

Support twice dialing,support RFC2833 in-band way transmitting DTMF voice

Support tripartite conference function

(3)business function

Layer 2 data business two-way wire-speed forwarding,bridge mode support 4k MAC address list

Support 802.3,802.1Q Tag/Untag ethernet frame,support QinQ;

Support flexible tag process,compatible CTC2.1,TR156 requirement

Support flexible classification,the max support 8K flexible classification rules

Support special message capture

Support link error code monitor and loopback monitor

Support 802.1ag/Y.1731,support connectivity monitor and performance test

Layer 3 data business two-way wire-speed forwarding,support IPv4,IPv6,support DS-Lite,6RD hardware acceleration

Support NAPT hardware acceleration,support 8K hardware acceleration list

Support L2,L3(IPv4/6)multicast forwarding,support multiple forwarding way

Support multicast copy function,support 3Kpcs V4 multicast groups and 768pcs V6 multicast group

Support user side copy function

Ethernet MAC support rate,duplex mode auto-negotiation and manual setting

UNI port support 802.1x identification,STP(Spanning Tree Protocol)/RSTP(Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)spanning tree protocol

By SLA control,Policing,queue management,scheduling/congestion avoidance,discard management way,provide Qos guaranty for different priority.

Support based on entrance flow control based ,for the business that over flow,it can choose packet loss or pause frame back pressure

Support Qos function

(4)Support protocol and standard:

ITU-T G.984.1/2/3/4,IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3x,IEEE802.3z、IEEE802.1d,IEEE802.1p,IEEE802.1q,IEEE802.1x,RFC1155,RFC1157,RFC1112, RFC1113


Specification

Port

Power

external power 12V/1.0A

Internet access

2pcs.one port support 10/100/1000M self-adaption,one port support 10/100M

Optical port

one SC/PC port

Telephone port

one RJ11 telephone port

hardware key equipment specification

CPU

MAC built-in 800Mhz  ARM processor

MAC

ZX297112A

FLASH

NAND FLASH  1Gbit

DDR

1Gbit

Wifi

RTL8192ER

SLIC

Le9641

sizeLXWXH)

162X114X43 mm

Reliability and environmental suitability

storage temperature humidity

-10°C—55°C
5%—95% non-condensing

Working temperature humidity

-10°C—50°C
5%—95% non-condensing

Atmospheric pressure

62kPa—106kPa

Anti-thunder:line-lin

require 1.5KV

Port-Land

require 6KV

Anti-static

air discharge require 8KV(refer to IEC 61000-4-2)

Contact discharge

require 6KV(refer to IEC 61000-4-2)

E

MC

ETSI EN 300386EN 55022 Class B

Max distance

40KM

Max speed

1.25G

EMC

ETSI EN 300386EN 55022 Class B