Home > FTTA Outdoor Waterproof Series > FTTA Outdoor Waterproof Boxes > EPON ONU 1FE+1GE+1POTS(DT-EONU+1FE+1GE+1POTS)
EPON ONU 1FE+1GE+1POTS(DT-EONU+1FE+1GE+1POTS)

Description

EONU 1GE+1FE+1Pots(DT-EONU+1GE+1FE+1Pots)is one of the EPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It apply in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data, voice and video service based on the EPON network.EPON is the latest generations of access network technology. IEEE802.3ah is the standard protocol of EPON. The EPON standard differs from other PON standards in that it achieves higher bandwidth and higher efficiency using larger, variable-length packets. EPON offers efficient packaging of user traffic, with frame segmentation allowing higher quality of service (QOS) for delay-sensitive voice and video communications traffic. EPON networks provides the reliability and performance expected for business services and provides an attractive way to deliver residential services. EPON enables Fiber To The Home (FTTH) deployments economically resulting to accelerated growth worldwide.DT-EONU+1GE+1FE+1Pots provide one POTS port, one FE and one FE/GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports. The DT-EONU+1GE+1FE+1Pots features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services. Therefore, the DT-EONU+1GE+1FE+1Pots provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment. It has good third-party compatibility to work with the third party OLT, such as Huawei/ZTE/Fiberhome/Alcatel-Lucen.

 

Features

⊙Support AES-128

⊙Support one POTS port

⊙Support IGMP Snooping

⊙Support loopback at UNI

⊙Support three router function

⊙Full compatible with IEEE802.3ah 

⊙Support Web for local management

⊙Support H.248、MGCP and SIP protocol

⊙Support Auto-negotiation and MDI/MDIX 

⊙Support performance statistics of Ethernet lines

⊙Support OAM and TR069 for remote management

⊙Support PPPoE+ for accurate subscribers identification

⊙Support one FE and one FE/GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports

⊙Support packet filtering and anti-illegal message attack protection

⊙Support the Ethernet interface rate, working mode and flows control

⊙Support DHCP Option60 reporting the location information of the Ethernet interface

⊙Support VLAN tagged label processing, traffic classification and packet filtering, STP/RSTP etc.


Specification

Item

Parameters

Specification

Interface

PON Port

1 EPON optical interface
Meet 1000BASE-PX20+ standard
Symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream/downstream
SC single-mode fiber
split ratio: 1:64
Transmission distance 20KM

Ethernet Port(LAN)

1*10/100M and 1*10/100/1000M Auto-negotiation RJ45 ports

Full Duplex / Half-Duplex

RJ45, Auto-MDI/MDI-X

Transmission Distance 100 Meter

POTS Port

1*RJ11 with 3REN

Max 1km distance

Balanced Ring, 50V RMS

Power Supply Port

12V DC input

Management

Network Management

Standard compliant OAM interface as defined by IEEE802.3ah

Support TR-069 and WEB management

Management

Function

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management

LED Indicator

LEDS

PWR: Power

LOS: Optical link

PON: ONU Register

FE: Link Status of Ethernet Interface

FE/GE: Link Status of Ethernet Interface

TEL: Voice ports

Environmental
Specifications

Shell

Plastic casing

Power

External 12V 1A DC power supply adapter

Power consumption: <6W

Dimensions

160mm(L) x 120mm(W) x33mm (H)

0.2kg

Environment

Operating Temperature050

Storage Temperature-4085℃

Operating Humidity10%90%(Non-condensing)

Storage Humidity10%90%(Non-condensing)

 

Application

⊙Solution:FTTH

⊙Business:Broadband Internet, Voice,IPTV