Home > Ethernet Networking > SFP Module & XFP Module > 1.25G CWDM SFP Module 1470nm SM-LC-DF 80KM
1.25G CWDM SFP Module 1470nm SM-LC-DF 80KM

Description

CWDM SFP Module, 1.25G,BiDi,1470nm,Single Mode, LC Connector, Double Fiber,80KM.Theyare RoHS compliant and lead-free.

 

Feature

  Up to 1.25Gb/s dual data links

  Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

  Uncooled DFB laser transmitter in 8 possible CWDM wavelengths

  Duplex LC connector

  Up to 80km on 9/125µm SMF

  Metal enclosure for lower EMI

  Single+3.3V power supply

  Lowpower dissipation <700mW

  Commercialo perating temperature range: 0°C to +70°C

 

Application

  Gigabit Ethernet

  1.06Gb/s Fiber Channel

 

★  Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Ref

Maximum Supply Voltage

Vcc

-0.5

 

4.0

V

 

Storage Temperature

TS

-40

 

100

°C

 

Case Operating Temperature

TOP

0

 

70

°C

 

Relative Humidity

RH

0

 

85

%

1

 

   Electrical Characteristics(Top=25℃,Vcc=3.3V)

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Ref

Supply Voltage

Vcc

3.00

 

3.60

V

 

Supply Current

Icc

 

180

300

mA

 

Transmitter

 

 

 

 

 

 

Input differential  impedance

Rin

 

100

 

Ω

2

Single ended data  input swing

Vin, pp

250

 

1200

mV

 

Transmit Disable  Voltage

VD

Vcc – 1.3

 

Vcc

V

 

Transmit Enable  Voltage

VEN

Vee

 

Vee+ 0.8

V

 

Transmit Disable  Assert Time

 

 

 

10

us

 

Receiver

 

 

 

 

 

 

Single ended data  output swing

Vout, pp

300

400

800

mV

3

Data output rise  time

tr

 

 

300

ps

4

Data output fall  time

tf

 

 

300

ps

4

LOS Fault

VLOS fault

Vcc – 0.5

 

VccHOST

V

5

LOS Normal

VLOS norm

Vee

 

Vee+0.5

V

5

Deterministic Jitter  Contribution

RXΔDJ

 

 

80

ps

6

Total Jitter  Contribution

RXΔTJ

 

 

122.4

ps