Specializing in R&D & Production in xPON & Optical Communication & CATV & Ethernet Networking

HANGZHOU DAYTAI NETWORK TECHNOLOGIES CO.,LTD.

Tel:+86-571-8735 7727 Email:info@daytai.com Web Site:www.daytai.com
Welcome,Local Time:
Product Categorise
Optical Passive Products
EOC Products Series

DAYTAI-HANGZHOU-CHINA

Tel:

+86-571-8735 7725-Español

+86-571-8735 7726-English

+86-571-8735 7727-English

+86-571-8735 7728-English

Fax : +86-571-8735 7798

Mr.Amani

Skype:daytai-amani

Mobile:+86-137 7755 3827

WeChat:+86-137 7755 3827

E-mail:info@daytai.com

Web Site:WWW.DAYTAI.COM

8 Way Passive Optical Receiver (DT-POR-8W/4WWF)
8 Way Passive Optical Receiver (DT-POR-8W/4WWF)
8 Way Passive Optical Receiver (DT-POR-8W/4WWF)
8 Way Passive Optical Receiver (DT-POR-8W/4WWF)
8 Way Passive Optical Receiver (DT-POR-8W/4WWF)

Passive 8 Way FTTH Optical Converter for Digital TV,input Optical Power:

0~-10dbm,Optical Return Loss:>45db,Optical Receiver Wavelength:1100~

1600 nm,OpticalFiber Type:Single Mode,Frequency Range:40-1000MHZ,

SC/APC to F Female connector,Dimensions:115*46*32 mm,Net weight:

0.115KG.


Model: DT-POR-8W/4WWF Brand: DAYTAI
Inquire
Product Description

Passive 8 Way FTTH Optical Converter for Digital TV,input Optical Power:0~-10dbm,Optical Return Loss:>45db,Optical Receiver

Wavelength:1100~1600 nm,OpticalFiber Type:Single Mode,Frequency Range:40-1000MHZ,SC/APC to F Female connector,

Dimensions:115*46*32 mm,Net weight:0.115KG.

 

Features

⊙No Power Required

⊙Optical Connector: SC/APC

⊙Good Linearity and Flatness

⊙Smaller size and easier install

⊙Designed For FTTH (Fiber To The Home Network)

⊙8-Way RF Output with equal out 62dBuV @-1dBm

⊙Frequency range 40-1000MHz For CATV End-users

⊙ Aluminum Profiles casing,excellent heat dissipation performance 


Specification

Item

Unit

Description

Remark

Customer Interface

RF Connector


75Ω  F-Female" connector


Optical Connector


SC/APC

Can be Customized

Optical Parameter

Input Optical Power

dBm

0~-10

Digital TV

Optical Return Loss

dB

>45


Optical Receiver Wavelength

nm

1100~1600


Optical Fiber Type


Single Mode


RF Parameter

Frequency Range

MHz

40-1000


Flatness

dB

±0.5


Output Level RF1

dBuV

≥62

-1dBm input power

Output Level RF2

dBuV

≥62

-1dBm input power

Output Level RF3

dBuV

≥62

-1dBm input power

Output Level RF4

dBuV

≥62

-1dBm input power

Output Impedance

Ω

75


C/N

dBc

52

-1dBm input power

Other Parameter

Power Input Voltage

VDC

0


Power Consumption

mA

N/A


Dimensions

mm

115*46*32


Net  weight

KG

0.115



Product Inquiry
验证码
facebook Google linkedin twitter
daytai一amani
+86-571-8735 7727
wechat