Home > Cable series > Fiber Optic Cable (Outdoor) > FTTx Handheld OTDR 6416
FTTx Handheld OTDR 6416

 Description

Chinese handheld OTDR,Wavelength:1310±20nm/1550nm±20nm,Applicable Fiber:Single Mode.Dynamic Range:34/32dB,Event Dead Zone<3M,Sampling:0.25,0.5,1,2,4,8,16m.Distance 

Range:4,8,16,32,64,128,256km,Pulse width:10,30,80,160,320,640,1280,5120,1024ns.Loss threshold:0.01dB,

Optical Connector:FC/UPC,Power:DC:15V~20V(3A),(AC adapter 100~240V,50/60Hz,1.5A),Built-in Lithium battery:4400mAh,7.4V,

operating time>10 hours.Dimensions:210mm*100mm*60mm.


 Features

Visible fault locating(VFL).

1.6m extra-short event dead zone.

Fast auto measurement,one-button operating.

0.25m high resolution,6.5535 sampling points.

Advanced anti-reflective TFT LCD,visible clearly in field.

Built-in lithium battery with high capacity for over 10 hours of operating life.

Unique function of updating system on-line,returning to factory is unnecessary.

Universal FC/PC,FC/SC,FC/ST connector type,it's convenient for surface cleaning.


 OTDR DT6414 Specification

ITEM

PARAMETER

Wavelength

1310±20nm/1550nm±20nm

Applicable Fiber

Single-Mode

Dynamic Range1

28/26dB

Distance Measurement Accuracy

±(1m+sample space+0.003% * measurement distance)

Event Dead Zone 2 5ns~20μs

≤1.6m

Sampling Resolution

0.25,0.5,1,2,4,8,16m

Distance Range

4,8,16,32,64,128,256Km

Pulse Width

10,30,80,160,320,640,1280,5120,10240ns

Loss Threshold

0.01dB

Sampling Points

65534

Linearity

0.05dB

Memory Capacity

≥800 Traces

IOR Setting

1.00000~2.00000

Display

Color LCD (Touch Screen)

Interface

USB,Min-USB

VFL

650nm±10nm,2mW(Typical);CW/1Hz

Language

 Simple Chinese/English

Optical Connector

FC/UPC (Universal Connector)

Power Supply

DC:15V~20V(3A),(AC adapter 100~240V,50/60Hz,1.5A),Built-in Lithium battery:4400mAh,7.4V,operating time>10 hours

relative humidity

<80%

weight

<1kg

Dimension L*W*H

210mm*100mm*60mm