Home > Cable series > Feeder Cable Connector/Jumpers > GPON-ONT-1POTS+1FE+1GE-(DT-GONT-1POTS+1FE+1GE)
GPON-ONT-1POTS+1FE+1GE-(DT-GONT-1POTS+1FE+1GE)

Description

GONU 1GE+1FE+1Pots(DT-GONU+1GE+1FE+1Pots)is one of the GPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It apply in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data, voice and video service based on the GPON network.GPON is the latest generations of access network technology. ITU-T G.984 is the standard protocol of GPON. The GPON standard differs from other PON standards in that it achieves higher bandwidth and higher efficiency using larger, variable-length packets. GPON offers efficient packaging of user traffic, with frame segmentation allowing higher quality of service (QOS) for delay-sensitive voice and video communications traffic. GPON networks provides the reliability and performance expected for business services and provides an attractive way to deliver residential services. GPON enables Fiber To The Home (FTTH) deployments economically resulting to accelerated growth worldwide.DT-GONU+1GE+1FE+1Pots provide one POTS ports, one FE and one GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports. The DT-GONT+1GE+1FE+1Pots features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services. Therefore, the DT-GONU+1GE+1FE+1Pots provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment. It has good third-party compatibility to work with the third party OLT, such as Huawei/ZTE/Fiberhome/Alcatel-Lucen.

 

Features

⊙Support AES-128

⊙Support one POTS

⊙Support IGMP Snooping

⊙Support loopback at UNI

⊙Support three router function

⊙Full compatible with ITU-T G.984 

⊙Support Web for local management

⊙Support H.248、MGCP and SIP protocol

⊙Support Auto-negotiation and MDI/MDIX 

⊙Support performance statistics of Ethernet lines

⊙Support OMCI and TR069 for remote management

⊙Support PPPoE+ for accurate subscribers identification

⊙Support one FE and one GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports

⊙Support packet filtering and anti-illegal message attack protection

⊙Support the Ethernet interface rate, working mode and flows control

⊙Support DHCP Option60 reporting the location information of the Ethernet interface

⊙Support VLAN tagged label processing, traffic classification and packet filtering, STP/RSTP etc.


Specification

Item

Parameters

Specification

Interface

PON Port

1*GPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+

Downstream Data Rate:2.488Gbps

Upstream Data Rate:1.244Gbps

SC/PC single mode fiber

28dB Link loss and  20KM distance with 1:128

Ethernet Port(LAN)

1*FE and 1*FE/GE Auto-negotiation RJ45 portsFull Duplex / Half-DuplexRJ45, Auto-MDI/MDI-XTransmission Distance 100 Meter

 

POTS Port

1*RJ11 with 3REN

Max 1km distance

Balanced Ring, 50V RMS

Power Supply Port

12V DC input

PON

Optical

Parameter

Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Tx Optical Power:
0.55dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -2
7dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -
8dBm
Connector Type: SC
Optical Fiber: 9/125
ɥm single-mode fiber

Data Transmission
Parameter

PON Throughput: Downstream 2.488Gbit/s s; Upstream 1.244Gbit/s
Ethernet:
100Mbps or 1000Mbps
Packet Loss Ratio:<1*10E-12
latency:<1.5ms

Management

Network Management

Standard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4

Support TR069 and WEB management

Management

Function

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management

Environmental
Specifications

Shell

Plastic casing

Power

External 12V 1A DC power supply adapter

Power consumption:<6W

Dimensions

160mm(L) x 120mm(W) x33mm (H)

0.2kg

Environment

Operating Temperature:0~50℃

Storage Temperature:-40~85

Operating Humidity:10%~90%(Non-condensing)

Storage Humidity:10%~90%(Non-condensing)