Home > Cable series > FTTH Drop Cable (indoor) > GJFJV-2 Core
GJFJV-2 Core

 Description

2 Core Indoor Optical Fiber Cable,GJFJV-2 Core, This cable utilizes two simplex cables andtwo fillers stranded,and then with an overall LSZH or low temperatureresistance PVC jacket.


Application

Used as drop cable at communication base stations.


Feature

The HD aramid strengthened device ensures thenon-stretching strain of the optical fiber and the long-term stable transmission properties of the optical fiber. The product is lightweight,flame-retardant, flexible, easy to be peeled with smaller outer diameter andlower attenuation. It also can be used for the direct connection between tight-buffered optical cable without reducer union and tail optical cable,which is easily to be operated an d maintained.


Technical Performance                         

 

Number  of cores

 
 

Cable  Size (mm)

 
 

Tensile  Strength (N)

 
 

Crush Resistance  (N/100mm)

 
 

Bending Radius (mm)

 
 

Cable Weight  (Kg/Km)

 
 

Short  Term

 
 

Long Term

 
 

Short  Term

 
 

Long    Term

 
 

Dynamic

 
 

Static

 
 

2

 
 

4.5

 
 

500

 
 

300

 
 

1000

 
 

200

 
 

100

 
 

30

 
 

17.8

 
 

2

 
 

4.2

 
 

220

 
 

140

 
 

1000

 
 

200

 
 

100

 
 

30

 
 

15.2

 
 

2

 
 

3.6

 
 

200

 
 

130

 
 

500

 
 

100

 
 

100

 
 

30

 
 

9.0

 
 

2

 
 

3.2

 
 

200

 
 

130

 
 

500

 
 

100

 
 

100

 
 

30

 
 

7.1

 
 

2

 
 

3.0

 
 

150

 
 

80

 
 

500

 
 

100

 
 

100

 
 

30

 
 

6.6

 
 

2

 
 

2.5

 
 

150

 
 

80

 
 

500

 
 

100

 
 

100

 
 

30

 
 

4.8

 
 

Operating  Temperature ()

 
 

-20~+60

 
 

Flame  Class

 
 

Accord  with the instruction of UL: OFNP, OFN-FT6, OFNR, OFN-FT4.

 
 

Remark

 
 

Other  requirements can be provide & Cable is accord with the instruction of EU  ROHS.

 


Transmission  Performance                                           

 

Fiber  Type

 
 

62.5um  (OM1) (850nm/1300nm)

 
 

50um (OM2)  (850nm/1300nm)

 
 

50um  (OM3) (850nm/1300nm)

 
 

SM  (850nm/1300nm)

 
 

Attenuation  (Max) (dB/Km)

 
 

3.5/1.5

 
 

3.5/1.5

 
 

3.5/1.5

 
 

0.8/0.6

 
 

Attenuation  of Typical Values (dB/Km)

 
 

3.5/1.5

 
 

3.0/1.0

 
 

3.0/1.0

 
 

0.4/0.3

 
 

LED  Bandwidth Min (Mhz.Km)

 
 

200/500

 
 

500/500

 
 

1500/500

 
 

-----

 
 

Remark

 
 

Other  requirements can be provide.