Home > Cable series > FTTH Drop Cable (indoor) > GJFJBV (Duplex,Flat Cable)
GJFJBV (Duplex,Flat Cable)

 Description

2 Core indoor Double Flat Optical Fiber Cable,The structure of GJFJBV (GJFJBZY) (flatindoor optical cable used used for telecommunication with non-metallic centralstrength and tight-buffered PVC sheath (flat indoor optical cable used fortelecommunication with non-metallic central strength and tight-buffered PEflame-retardant sheath)is covering the tight-buffered material of highcohesional strength out of the single mode and multi-mode optical fiber to become the tight-buffered optical cable The cable takes high-strength aramidyarn as the strengthen device, and extrude a PVC sheath (LSZH sheath) out of the cable.


Applications

Ideal for interconnect applications forinstruments and communication equipments.

Used in indoor cabling.


Feature

The HD aramid strengthened device ensures thenon-stretching strain of the optical fiber and the long-term stabletransmission properties of the optical fiber. The product is lightweight,flame-retardant, flexible, easy to be peeled with smaller outer diameter andlower attenuation. It also can be used for the direct connection betweentight-buffered optical cable without reducer union and tail optical cable, which is easily to be operated and maintained.


Technical Parameters

                                         

 

Number  of cores

 
 

Cable  Size (mm)

 
 

Tensile  Strength (N)

 
 

Crush Resistance  (N/100mm)

 
 

Bending Radius (mm)

 
 

Cable Weight  (Kg/Km)

 
 

Short  Term

 
 

Long Term

 
 

Short  Term

 
 

Long    Term

 
 

Dynamic

 
 

Static

 
 

2

 
 

3.0x5.0

 
 

150

 
 

100

 
 

500

 
 

100

 
 

20H

 
 

10H

 
 

17

 
 

2

 
 

4.0x7.0

 
 

300

 
 

200

 
 

500

 
 

100

 
 

20H

 
 

10H

 
 

28

 
 

2

 
 

4.4x7.4

 
 

300

 
 

200

 
 

500

 
 

100

 
 

20H

 
 

10H

 
 

34

 
 

Operating  Temperature ()

 
 

-20~+60

 
 

Flame  Class

 
 

Accord  with the instruction of UL: OFNP, OFN-FT6, OFNR, OFN-FT4.

 
 

Remark

 
 

Other  requirements can be provide & Cable is accord with the instruction of EU  ROHS.

 


Transmission Performance

                                           

 

Fiber  Type

 
 

62.5um  (OM1) (850nm/1300nm)

 
 

50um (OM2)  (850nm/1300nm)

 
 

50um  (OM3) (850nm/1300nm)

 
 

SM  (850nm/1300nm)

 
 

Attenuation  (Max) (dB/Km)

 
 

3.5/1.5

 
 

3.5/1.5

 
 

3.5/1.5

 
 

0.8/0.6

 
 

Attenuation  of Typical Values (dB/Km)

 
 

3.5/1.5

 
 

3.0/1.0

 
 

3.0/1.0

 
 

0.4/0.3

 
 

LED  Bandwidth Min (Mhz.Km)

 
 

200/500

 
 

500/500

 
 

1500/500

 
 

-----

 
 

Remark

 
 

Other  requirements can be provide.