Home > Cable series > FTTH Drop Cable (indoor) > FTTH Drop Cable KFRP Messenger 1,2,4 Core (GJYXFCH-1,2,4 G657A)
FTTH Drop Cable KFRP Messenger 1,2,4 Core (GJYXFCH-1,2,4 G657A)


 Description

FTTH Drop cable,GJYXFC1,2,4 core B6 9/125(G657A2) fiber,fiber color:Nature,Blue,Orange,Green,

Attenuation:≦ 0.336 at 1310nm, ≦ 0.198 at 1550nm (dB/KM),Min. bending radius :10mm(Static),25mm(Dynamic),KFRP and Messenger Strength member,Crush resistance:2200N/100mm.

Sheath material:LSZH,Cable size:5.2mm*2.0mm.


Application

With the development of the telecommunications industry, the communications networksdevelop from theunitary voice service to the full-service integratedcommunications networkwith various digital services of voice, data, and video.The construction ofoptical networks develops from the backbone network, corenetwork to the MANand access net works. Since the fiber  withfrequencybandwidth has the strengths of high transmission capacity and lowattenuation,FTTH supports various kinds of services, the features such aswider bandwidth,convenient maintenance are the foundation for our company todesign the dropoptical cable, which is applicable to the accession of the user’send in thebroadband access network.


Features

The optical cable has small diameter, lightweight, low cost, lowconstruction cost.

It is suitable for mechanical splicing technology, fast, and flexible.

The optical cable has high-tension and anti-squashforce,self-supportingstructure can meet the requirement of 50 meters pull-fly.

Ituses aromatic polyamide materials to be the strengthen material.

The optical cable is soft, good bending performance, and ensure that thebendingperformance can meet the requirements.

It uses low smoke zero-halogen material, ensure that the cable can meettherequirements for the flame-retardant materials indoor.

The optical fiber is the bend insensitive fiber which can meet requirementofITU-T G.657.

High-carbon steel wire should be used for Self-supporting strengthendevice of optical cable, superior tensile properties contented.

Technology Specification

Item

Technology parameter

Cable type

GJYXFCH-1,2,4B6.A2

Cable Dimension

5.2mm x 2.0mm

Fiber type

9/125 (G.657A2)

Fiber Counts

1

2

4

Tight buffer color

       Nature

Nature,Blue

Nature,Blue,Orange,Green

Sheath material

LSZH

Sheath Color

White or Black

Cable weight 

17.0Kg/Km

Min. bending radius  

120mm

Min.bending radius(rip off the messenger wire)

10 (Static)  25 (Dynamic)

Attenuation    dB/km

≦ 0.336 at 1310nm, ≦ 0.198 at 1550nm

Short term tensile

600N

Crush resistance  

2200N/100mm

Operation temperature   ℃

-20~+70

Note: the product is in accord with the instruction of EU RoHS.